Faculty and Staff Directory

  Name Title
Nicole Bailey Bailey, Nicole Director of Admission
Nuria Barroso Barroso, Nuria Spanish Teacher/Head of Department
Melissia Bazzle Bazzle, Melissia Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Frenise Bowen Bowen, Frenise LS Global Studies
Tamara (Tammy) Bowers Bowers, Tamara (Tammy) PreK3 Teacher Assistant
James Brice Brice, James Science Teacher/Head of Department
Anna Bright Bright, Anna School Psychologist
Cheryl Brown Brown, Cheryl MS English Teacher
Deborah (Debbie) Brown Brown, Deborah (Debbie) PreK4 Teacher Assistant
Jason Brown Brown, Jason Science Teacher
Brenda Buckley-Kuhn Buckley-Kuhn, Brenda English Teacher/SAT Coordinator
Anthony Bulford Bulford, Anthony History Teacher/Varsity Girls Basketball
Elizabeth Byrd Byrd, Elizabeth First Grade Teacher
Billie Cody Cody, Billie Third Grade Teacher
Delanna Collins Collins, Delanna Second Grade Teacher
Stephanie Connelley Connelley, Stephanie Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Julie Cox Cox, Julie PreK4 Teacher Assistant
Connie Coyle Coyle, Connie History Teacher/Head of Department
Brooks Crom Crom, Brooks Director of Advancement
Virginia Cunningham Cunningham, Virginia Music Teacher
Jessica Dawber Dawber, Jessica Fifth Grade Teacher/Swim Coach
Brendan Diffley Diffley, Brendan College Counselor/Asst. Head of School
Wendy Diffley Diffley, Wendy PreK3 Teacher
Treasa Duncan Duncan, Treasa Nurse
Tameika Dunn Dunn, Tameika Math Teacher
Amanda Ehrlich Ehrlich, Amanda Fourth Grade Teacher
Charles (Pat) Eidson Eidson, Charles (Pat) PE Teacher/Varsity Boys Basketball
Jennifer Fishburne Fishburne, Jennifer Kindergarten Teacher
Rhett Frampton Frampton, Rhett Asst. Head of School/Lower School Principal
Melissa Gardner Gardner, Melissa PreK4 Teacher
Virginia Gimenez Gimenez, Virginia Math Teacher
Wendy Girgan Girgan, Wendy Spanish Teacher/Head of Department
Dawn Godwin Godwin, Dawn Math Teacher/Head of Department
Alecia Good Good, Alecia Athletic Trainer/Science Teacher
Elizabeth Gore Gore, Elizabeth Fourth Grade Teacher
Victoria Goulet Goulet, Victoria Visual Arts Teacher
Elizabeth Graziano Graziano, Elizabeth Events Coordinator
Devon Gregory Gregory, Devon Administrative Assistant
Babette Hamilton Hamilton, Babette Asst. Head of School/High School Principal
Elisabeth Harbin Harbin, Elisabeth PreK4 Teacher
Alicia Harter Harter, Alicia PreK3 Teacher Assistant
Deirdre Hawes Hawes, Deirdre Science Teacher
Virginia Hess Hess, Virginia Third Grade Teacher
Sheri Hickok Hickok, Sheri Business Manager
Shannon Horn Horn, Shannon MS/HS Drama Teacher
Brianne Hudak Hudak, Brianne Idea Lab
JeNae Katsanis Katsanis, JeNae Kindergarten Teacher
Norma Keller Keller, Norma Lower School Administrative Assistant
Jonah Klixbull Klixbull, Jonah Music Teacher/Head of Department
Kristi Latham Latham, Kristi Fifth Grade Teacher
Elizabeth (Liz) Lemons Lemons, Elizabeth (Liz) MS/HS Idea Lab Instructor
Juliet Londergan Londergan, Juliet CFO
Cailin Malinski Malinski, Cailin Math Teacher
Steve Mandell Mandell, Steve Head of School
Elizabeth Martin Martin, Elizabeth English Teacher/Teacher Cadet
Janice Martin Martin, Janice Administrative Assistant
Rebecca McBrearty McBrearty, Rebecca Visual Arts Teacher
Sarah McIntosh McIntosh, Sarah MS English Teacher/MS Global Scholars
Stuart McMullan McMullan, Stuart English & Latin Teacher
Herman McNeill McNeill, Herman Chef
Marilynn Mercante Mercante, Marilynn Library Media Specialist
Herve Moreau Moreau, Herve French & Spanish Teacher/Music Tech
Andrew Morgan Morgan, Andrew Athletic Director
Nicolle Morgan Morgan, Nicolle Advancement Associate
Gail Osborne Osborne, Gail PE Teacher/Varsity Soccer Coach
David Painter Painter, David Spanish Teacher/Speed & Strength
Marisa Patton Patton, Marisa Technology Specialist/Teacher
Abigail (Abby) Rauton Rauton, Abigail (Abby) PreK3 Teacher
Angela (Angie) Ringley Ringley, Angela (Angie) Asst. Head of School/Middle School Principal
Nancy Rivera Rivera, Nancy ESL Teacher
William Ruddy Ruddy, William English Teacher/Head of Department
James Ruggiero Ruggiero, James Facilities Manager
Susan Russell Russell, Susan Math Teacher
Kimberly Saeger Saeger, Kimberly Fourth Grade Teacher
Elise Shelton Shelton, Elise History Teacher
Aimee Soyka Soyka, Aimee Technology Supervisor
Charles (Chuck) Stjern Stjern, Charles (Chuck) History Teacher
Daniel Stone Stone, Daniel History Teacher
Bethany Tanner Tanner, Bethany Fifth Grade Teacher
Traci Theodore Theodore, Traci Second Grade Teacher
Michele Thill Thill, Michele Science Teacher
Stephanie Todaro Todaro, Stephanie Science Teacher
Margaret Wehman Wehman, Margaret Visual Arts Teacher
Kristi Williams Williams, Kristi PE Teacher
Michael Wright Wright, Michael Admissions Associate/Varsity Football Coach
Janet Zielke Zielke, Janet First Grade Teacher
Admissions Info